Eisteddfods

Group and Solo Performance Results

 

Sydney Eisteddfod 2017
Group Results 
BDA Eisteddfod
Solo Results 2017

Open Age Duo/Trio/Quartet - Highly Commended 

St George Eisteddfod 2017 Solo Results

Summer Douar

  • 10 years open Classical Ballet - 2nd place

Isabella Driver

  • 10 years open Classical Ballet - 3rd place

Ava Grace Petrovski

  • 11 years restricted Contemporary - Highly Commended

Olivia Rickie

  • 11years restricted Classical Ballet - Highly Commended

Sutherland Eisteddfod 2017

Eva Borg

  • 12 and under Classical Ballet Restricted - Higly Commended

  • 12 and under Demi-character restricted - 2nd place.

Summer Douar

  • 10 and under Classical Ballet Open- Highly Commended

  • 10 and under Demi-character Open - Highly Commended

Isabella Driver

  • 10 and under Classical Ballet restricted - 3rd place

  • 10 and under Demi-character restricted - Highly Commended

Olivia Rickie

  • 10 and under Classical Ballet restricted - Highly Commended

  • 10 and under Demi-character restricted - 3rd place

BDA Eisteddfod
Solo Results 2016

Congratulations to Tina Moss for her performance at this eisteddfod,

  • 13 years & over Classical Ball - 1st place

  •  13ys & over Demi-Character - 1st place

  •  Intermediate/Snr Classical Championship 1

City of Sydney Eisteddfod
Solo Results 2016

Congratulations to the following for their performance at this eisteddfod.

Caprice Nataly

  • 8 years Classical Ballet - Highly Commended

  • 8 years Demi-character - 3rd place.

St George Eisteddfod
Group Results
May 2016

Congratulations to all our groups that danced in the group sections. Special congratulations to the following Classical groups:

  • Highly Commended in the 13 years and over section.

  • 2nd place in the 12 years and under section

Sydney Eisteddfod, BDA and Kurrunulla Eisteddfod Results
Solo Results June - July 2015

Congratulations to the following dancing for the great results

 

Rhiannon Tringas

  • Highly Commended in the Wenkart Foundation Ballet Championship - Sydney Eisteddfod

  • 1st place Open Classical 13 years &over - BDA

Caprice Nataly

  • Highly Commended 7yrs Classical Ballet - Sydney Eisteddfod

  • 1st place 7yrs Classical Ballet - BDA

  • 1st place 7yrs Demi Character - BDA

Anthena Demetriou

  • 4th place Classical Ballet - BDA

Claudia Dutton

  • 1st place Open Demi Character 13yrs &over - BDA

  • HC 13 yrs & over Open Classical Ballet - BDA

  • 2nd Place Senior Classical Scholarship - BDA

  • Showcase - BDA

  • 2nd place Open Classical 13yrs - Kurrunulla

  • HC Student Chorey open age - Kurrunulla

Alyssa Kafetzi

  • 2nd Open Classical - BDA

Tina Moss

  • HC - Demi Character 13yrs & over - BDA

  • 4th place - Open Classical 13yrs & over -BDA

 

Please email dbsbweb@gmail.com for any other eisteddfod results so we can post them on the website.

St George Eisteddfod 2017 Group Results

Congratulations to all the dancers in the  groups we had 3 groups dance and all 3 groups placed.

  • 8 and under and 10 and under Classical Ballet - 1st place

  • 12 and under Classical Ballet - 1st place

  • 13 and over Classical Ballet small group - 2nd Place

Kurrunulla Dance Festival 2017

Summer Douar

  • 10 and under Classical Ballet restricted - 1st place

Isabella Driver

  • 9 and 10 years Classical Ballet - 1st place

Wollongong Eisteddfod 2016

Congratulations to Tina Moss for her perfomance at the eisteddfod with 3rd place in the 15 years and over Classical Ballet

Genee Dance Challenge 2016

Tina Moss - semifinalist

St George Eisteddfod
Solo Results
May 2016

Congratulations to all our students who recently competed in this eisteddfod - some students for the first time. Many good performances and results where achieved.

Caprice Nataly:

  • 8 years Open Classical Ballet - 1st place

  • 8 years Open Deme-character - 1st place

  • 9 years Restricted Lyrical - Highly Commended

Summer Douar

  • 9 years Restricted Demi-character - Highly Commended

Olivia Rickie

  • 9 years restricted Classical Ballet - Highly Commended

Arabella Kiefer

  • 11 years Restricted Classical Ballet - Highly Commended.

Congratulations to Iris and Ava Petrovski, Eva Maree Borg and Isabella Driver for performing in their first Solo eisteddfod.

St George Eisteddfod
Solo Results May 2015

Congratulations to the following dancing for the great results so far at the St George Eisteddfod

 

Claudia Dutton

  • 3rd Place 14 yrs Open Student Choreography

  • HC 14 yrs Open Classical Ballet

  • HC 14 yrs Open Demi Character

  • HC Intermediate Classical Championship

  • Conlan College Bursary Award presented at the Intermediate Ballet Scholarship

Rhiannon Tringas

  • HC 14 yrs Open Classical Ballet

  • Encouragement Award - Intermediate Classical Championship

Annalise Kafetzi

  • 2nd Place 15 yrs Open Student Choregraphy

Sophia Zagas

  • HC 14 yrs Restricted Classical Ballet

Caprice Nataly

  • HC 9yrs Restricted Demi Character

Anthena Demetriou

  • HC Classical Ballet

 

Please email dbsbweb@gmail.com for any other eisteddfod results so we can post them on the website.